Legal Notice, Privacy and Cookies Policy

LEGAL NOTICE, PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY OF WWW.FRENSP.COM

LEGAL NOTICE

Identifying details of the website’s owner:

Website: www.frensp.com

Website owner:  Diana Jönas García

Registered Address: c/ Espiritu Santo 3, 2º izda.   28004 (Madrid)

Intra-community VAT number:  ES-16.072.903-C

Telephone number: +00 34 607 024 057

E-mail address: info@frensp.com

The web site www.frensp.com (hereinafter referred to as FRENSP TRADUCCIONES) is owned by Diana Jönas García, holder of Intra-community VAT number ES-16.072.903-C and whose address for business purposes is given as c/ Espíritu Santo 3, 2º izda. 28004 (Madrid) and makes available to its users certain content of an informative nature regarding its activities and services.

I- ACCESS CONDITIONS AND USAGE

1.1.- The use of the web site www.frensp.com does not carry with it the compulsory requirement of registration on the part of the USER, and access to the same is free and unrestricted.  The access and usage conditions of this website are governed by the applicable legislation in force and the principles of good faith with the USER promising to use said website properly.  Those acts that infringe the legality, rights or interests of third parties are duly prohibited, namely, the right to privacy, protection of data, intellectual property, etc.

FRENSP TRADUCCIONES expressly forbids the following:

1.1.1.- Performing actions that could cause on the web site or through the same, and by any means, any type of damage of FRENSP TRADUCCIONES’ systems or those of third parties.

1.1.2.- Carrying out, without the due authorisation, any type of advertising or sales information tasks, either directly or by clandestine means, the sending of mass emails (spamming) or of large-sized messages with the aim of collapsing network servers (“e-mail bombing”):

1.2.- FRENSP TRADUCCIONES may interrupt at any time the access to its website, should it detect use in breach of legal regulations, good faith or these general usage conditions (please refer to clause five).

II- CONTENT

The content contained herein has been drafted and included by:

2.1.- FRENSP TRADUCCIONES, using internal and external sources in such a way that the latter is solely held liable for content produced internally.

2.2.- FRENSP TRADUCCIONES reserves the right to modify at any time the existing conditions in place on its website.

III- COPYRIGHT AND BRANDING

FRENSP TRADUCCIONES informs you that in-house content, programming and the design of the website www.frensp.com are wholly protected by copyright, being expressly forbidden any type of reproduction, notification, distribution and transformation of the previously referred to elements, except with the prior express consent of FRENSP TRADUCCIONES.

FRENSP TRADUCCIONES occasionally uses external sources for the drafting of its content and also establishes links or hyperlinks to articles or information published by third parties, always quoting the source of these. The legitimate owner of the copyright of this information posted may request at any time the removal of the aforesaid references.

IV- JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAWS

These general conditions are governed by Spanish Law. The Courts of Madrid are duly empowered to resolve any dispute or conflict arising from these general conditions, with the USER expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that might correspond to them.

V- ANNULMENT

Should any clause in this document be declared void, the other clauses shall remain in force and be interpreted by taking into account the volition of the parties, along with the same purpose of these conditions.

FRENSP TRADUCCIONES may choose not to exercise any of the rights and powers granted in this document, although this shall not imply under any circumstances the waiving of the same, except when this is expressly acknowledged on the part of FRENSP TRADUCCIONES.

———–

PRIVACY POLICY

Information to the user of the existence of files and the request for consent for automated data handling

With regard to the data of a personal nature provided by site visitors given in the forms enabled on the website www.frensp.com, you are hereby informed that these comply strictly with the applicable legislation in force on matters of the protection of data of a personal nature, and that the data provided, as applicable, will be stored in a file under the auspice of Diana Jönas Garcia (hereinafter, the Owner or the Editor) for their handling in accordance with the aims described in this Privacy Policy and the forms enabled for each case, with the interested parties providing their full consent for said handling through the acceptance of this privacy policy or through the sending of information by any of the means provided for on the website.

Purpose of Data Collection

The Owner collects certain personal data that is entered willingly by the users via the different forms (“Request discount”, “Request a Free Quote”, “Contact us” and “Freelancer Application Form”) hosted on the web site www.frensp.com.

Said data is used with the following purposes:

  • Manage requests for information, price estimates or contacts performed by users through the contact forms published on the website (“Request discount”, “Request a Free Quote”, “Contact us”).
  • Manage employment requests via the form on the page entitled “Work with us” (“Freelancer Application Form”).

Compulsory Nature of the data

The compulsory fields are identified as such through the use of an asterisk (*) or through the express indication of the necessity (compulsory). Should you not complete the compulsory fields, it would not be possible to manage the request sent by the users.

Rights to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

Interested parties may exercise their rights to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, along with the revocation of the consent given in each case for the handling and / or transfer of their data, at any time, requesting this by ordinary mail to the Owner, at the following address: Calle Espíritu Santo 3, 2º izda. 28004 Madrid; or by sending an email to info@frensp.com. In all cases, the request must be accompanied with a copy of the official document accrediting the identity of said data’s owner.

Person in charge of data handling

Diana Jönas García is the person entrusted with the role of handling the data, and whose address for business purposes is indicated in the foregoing clause. The Owner has duly listed their files in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, with the same being available for consultation at www.agpd.es.

Data release

The data provided by the interested parties are not released to third parties, except when expressly authorised by the Owner.

When a user interacts socially, through social media, with the website (for example, by clicking on “Like” or the “Comments” box of the Facebook plug-in), they are expressly authorising the notification / publication of their data that is associated with the action they are carrying out, with the rest of the users who access the website or the social networking site to which they belong.

Users must abstain from providing the personal details of other persons, except when expressly authorised by these to do so. The Owner may address the users at any time so that these may accredit the existence and content of the aforementioned authorisations.

Security

The Owner guarantees absolute confidentiality and privacy with regard to the personal data handled, adopting for the same all required security measures of a technical and / or organisational nature geared towards the avoidance of the alteration, loss, unauthorised handling of or access to this data, ensuring thus the security of the same. The Owner will not be held liable under any circumstances for incidents that might arise regarding personal data resulting from an attack or unauthorised access to systems in such a way that the security measures implemented could not detect said event.

Cookies

The Editor, wherever applicable, only uses cookies to perform the exchange of data through electronic communications networks, or when these are strictly necessary for the provision of a function offered that forms part of an information society service, expressly requested by the user. Should the use of cookies not comply with any of the purposes indicated above, the Editor shall request the consent of the user, notifying them for the use of said storage devices and the recovery of data on their computer (for example, through the use of pop-up window or a layered information system). Cookies used do not contain personal information that can identify the user. In any event, the user may set up their browser so that cookies are not installed or to receive a warning message whenever a cookie may be installed, with the latter being able to decide at all times whether or not to accept this. To know more about the policy on the installation and management of storage devices and the recovery of data on terminal equipment on the website, please refer to the Cookies Policy.

Veracity of data provided

Users are solely liable for the veracity of the data they provide, promising no to enter false data and to undertake the modification of the same, should this be required.

———–

COOKIES POLICY

We use our own and third party cookies to provide a better service to our clients and offer them information and advertising that may be of interest to them. Should you continue to browse, it will be understood that you have accepted their use. You will always be able to set up your browser so that cookies are not recorded. You can find out how to do this on this page.

What are cookies:

Cookies are small data text files that are stored in the browser of the user’s system. They are used for, amongst other purposes, to know user preferences and facilitate future visits by allowing for the adaption or personalisation of the website to your likes and preferences. In a general sense, these files are associated to the device ID (IP) rather than to a specific user, without personal data on the latter being extractable. Cookies on their own do not contain confidential information that can identify you personally.

Type, purpose and functioning of cookies:

FRENSP TRADUCCIONES uses browser session and persistent cookies which, at the same time, may belong to them or third parties, as is duly described in the forthcoming section.

Own cookies are those which are sent to the user’s device from the device managed by the editor, and from the service requested by the user is provided.

Third party cookies are those which are sent to the user’s device from a device not managed by the editor, but by  another body that handles the data obtained through the cookies.

This website uses measurement cookies that allows us to carry out the statistical analysis and measuring of the use made of our services by the users. Your browsing on our website is analysed with the aim of improving the range of products and services that we can offer you.

How to disable cookies:

You may disable, remove or enable cookies in the browser parameters installed on your computer. This disabling of cookies does not impede user access to the content of the website. For more information on different browsers, please check the following links:

Firefox (http://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox/cookies)

Google Chrome (http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647)

Internet Explorer (http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9)

Safari (http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042)

Use of cookies: we use first- and third-party cookies. If you continue browsing this website, you are accepting our cookies policy. More information

All cookies are enabled by default in this website in order to offer you a better browsing experience. If you continue using the site without changing your settings or by clicking on "Allow", you give us permission to use them in accordance to the Cookies Policy.

Close